Privacy Policy

Who are we?

We are Cash Cow Marketing Ltd and can be contacted on the below contact details:

Email:
[email protected]
Telephone:
01256 610106
Address:
View Point Basingstoke Road Basingstoke, RG21 4RG

Why do we collect and use your personal information.

We collect and use your personal information in order for us to process your purchase order for one of our products or services and/or to provide you with relevant information through traditional marketing means including email.
We use your personal information to send marketing communications to you about relevant products and services that may be of interest to you. We will send our marketing communications to you by email & sometimes by hard mail or telephone. It is to be noted that you can object to your personal information being used by us to send you marketing information. Each marketing email will also include an unsubscribe link to enable you to opt-out of receiving future marketing communications.

Who will we share your personal information

We will share your personal information with no 3rd parties and retain your details on file for audit trail and record backup record purposes all which meat the ICO’s recommended guidelines for practice.

What are your rights in relation to your personal information

Right To Access

You have the right to request copies of the personal information we hold about you at any time.

Right To Rectification

You have the right to request that we correct any inaccurate personal information we hold about you.

Right To Erasure

You have the right to request that we delete your personal information from our records.

Please note that we will not be able to delete your personal information whilst we are still providing our services to you. We will be able to delete your personal information once you cancel the service or once the service is completed.

Right to Restrict Processing

You have the right to request that we restrict how we use your personal information.

Right To Object

You have the right to object to the collection and use of your personal information at any time.

Right to Data Portability

You have the right to obtain a copy of your personal information in a legible and compatible format such as Excel or Word securely sent digitally with encryption software.

How can I exercise my rights in relation to my personal information

You can exercise all of your rights by contacting us on any of the above contact details.

How do I lodge a complaint about the use of my personal information

You can lodge a complaint with us directly by contacting us on one of the above contact details.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint directly with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). The ICO are the regulator who makes sure that we use your personal information in a lawful way.

You can lodge a complaint with the ICO by following this link ico.org.uk/concerns/ or calling the ICO

Collection consent

Consent for collection & use of your details is given by you through the action of making contact or enquiring with Cash Cow Marketing Ltd as to their services and or products.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website.
Share This